Working.
Please stand by. Press Esc to hide.

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stØystein BorudCzech Point Barley3B: Czech Premium Pale Lager
2ndTony TilburyLet The Darkness In8B: SchwarzbierAnglian Craft Brewers
3rdMarissa TruglioGold Leaf Robin LSX5: New Zealand PilsnerReading Amateur Brewers
4thMark Rogers
Co-Brewer: Jamie Penny
The Winner2A: International Pale Lager

Table 1: Light and Pale International Lager (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMark Rogers
Co-Brewer: Jamie Penny
The Winner2A: International Pale Lager
2ndKevin AndrewsThat's The Way, I Like It 2A: International Pale LagerWorcestershire Homebrew Club

Table 2: Amber International Lager (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stRob IafratiGardens Of Lorien19B: California CommonHomebrew Collab (Bristol)
2ndAlastair LewisEthics Gradient 7A: Vienna Lager

Table 3: Pale German Lager (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stRichard WilliamsSmells Lagery5C: German Helles ExportbierBedford Homebrewers
2ndIan Benfell
Co-Brewer: Lucie Burton
Bat Out Of Helles 4C: Helles BockBarnsley Homebrew Club
3rdRainer GoertzDaily Pils5D: German Pils
HMKeith BaileyOvertaured4A: Munich HellesNorwich Amateur Brewers

Table 4: Amber and Dark German Lager (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stTony TilburyLet The Darkness In8B: SchwarzbierAnglian Craft Brewers
2ndBojan Grdinic
Co-Brewer: Tapiri
Sweet Caroline Bam-Bam-Bam!8A: Munich Dunkel
3rdArthur OlcotStormin' Norman8B: SchwarzbierLondon Amateur Brewers
HMJames WilsonWinner Winner Marzen Dinner6A: MärzenLondon Amateur Brewers

Table 5: New Zealand Pilsner (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMarissa TruglioGold Leaf Robin LSX5: New Zealand PilsnerReading Amateur Brewers
2ndRick WoollissSlowing The SunLSX5: New Zealand PilsnerTwickenham Boars

Table 6: Unconventional Lager (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stNick DavisThe Shrimp That Falls Asleep Is Swept Away By The Current29A: Fruit Beer Anglian Craft Brewers
2ndJames PettiforDülmener27A1: Kellerbier Anglian Craft Brewers
3rdJoon ChungCold Waves41A: Other Lager Beer Beer Boars

Table 7: Strong, Smoked and Wood-Aged Lager (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMatt HazleyCopenhagen Suborbitals9C: Baltic PorterHomebrew Collab (Bristol)
2ndKen BazleyCzechs On Fire32A: Classic Style Smoked Beer London Amateur Brewers
3rdRichard FarrAdjuicator 9A: Doppelbock London Amateur Brewers
HMSteve SysonThe Third Rauch6B: RauchbierMidland Craft Brewers

Table 8: Czech Lager (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stØystein BorudCzech Point Barley3B: Czech Premium Pale Lager
2ndStuart LoyntonGarage Pilsner3B: Czech Premium Pale LagerLondon Amateur Brewers
3rdMathias BorjessonSomething In the Water3B: Czech Premium Pale Lager
HMOli EdmondsSuperb Owl3A: Czech Pale LagerBeer Boars